Finance and Operations

Primary Contact
(360) 546-9456
 
Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities Operations (FO) 110B
(360) 546-9702
Kevin Alvarez
Fiscal Technician, Travel
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 232
(360) 546-9480
photo of Michael Appel
Procurement and Supply Specialist
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 220B
(360) 546-9245
Control Technician
Facilities Operations (FO) 10B
(360) 546-9703
Custodian Supervisor
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9351
Ray Buckridge
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities Operations (FO) 10B
(360) 546-9000
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9343
Jessica Crossland
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Jean Duffett
Space Analyst
Facilities Operations (FO) 110F
(360) 546-9301
Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities Operations (FO) 10B
(360) 546-9696
Event Coordinator / Room Scheduler
Physical Plant (PP) 40A
(360) 546-9093
Grounds and Nursery Service Specialist
Facilities Operations (FO) 10A
(360) 546-9000
M.E.P. (Mechanical Electrical Plumbing) Supervisor
Facilities Operations (FO) 10B
(360) 546-9393
Mail Processing - Driver
Physical Plant (PP) 40c
(360) 546-9708
Bill Hooper
Associate Vice Chancellor for Facilities Services
Facilities Operations (FO) 110C
(360) 546-9477
Police Officer
Classroom (VCLS) 120
(360) 546-9001
Matt Kirby
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Robert Kosier
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Grounds and Nursery Service Specialist
Facilities Operations (FO) 10A
(360) 546-9712
Shannon Lopes
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Mail Carrier- Driver
Physical Plant (PP) 40c
(360) 546-9083
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9705
Director, Facilities Operations
Facilities Operations (FO) 110A
(360) 546-9591
Office Support Supervisor
Facilities Operations (FO) 110E
(360) 546-9701
Industrial Hygienist
Physical Plant (PP) 20H
(360) 546-9706
Police Officer
Classroom (VCLS) 120
(360) 546-9001
Grounds and Nursery Service Specialist
Facilities Operations (FO) 10A
(360) 546-9000
Grant & Contract Manager
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 228
(360) 546-9486
Principal Assistant
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 232
(360) 546-9456
Campus Security Officer
Classroom (VCLS) 120
(360) 546-9001
Andy Robison
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Keith Sandbloom
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Gayla Shanahan
Grounds and Nursery Superviser
Facilities Operations (FO) 10A
(360) 546-9136
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Customer Service Specialist
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9668
Dave Stephenson
Director of Public Safety and Police Services
Classroom (VCLS) 120
(360) 546-9004
Kim Thomas
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Management Analyst
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 220A
(360) 546-9211
Scott Veazie
Maintenance Mechanic
Facilities Operations (FO) 110B
(360) 546-9541
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Equipment Technician
Facilities Operations (FO) 110
(360) 546-9704
Adam Woodruff
Custodian
Facilities Operations (FO) 110D
(360) 546-9000
Deborah Wornick
Parking Guide
Physical Plant (PP) 15
(360) 546-9002
Director of Budget and Accounting
Dengerink Administration Building (VDEN) 224
(360) 546-9596